Thommybhoy
Established Member
Here are the teams that will play in UEFA Cup this season as they are seeded:
Group 1:
Seeded
Sevilla FC (ESP) / AEK Athens FC (GRE)
AFC Rapid Bucuresti (ROU)
FC Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS)
Bolton Wanderers FC (ENG)
ACF Fiorentina (ITA)
Unseeded
FC Groningen (NED)
1. FC Nürnberg (GER)
FC Midtjylland (DEN)
FC Salzburg (AUT)
FK Rabotnicki (MKD)
Group 2:
Seeded
Villarreal CF (ESP)
Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
FC Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)
Galatasaray SK (TUR)
Everton FC (ENG)
Unseeded
UD Leiria (POR)
R. Standard de Liège (BEL)
FC Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)
FC Sion (SUI)
FC BATE Borisov (BLR)
Group 3:
Seeded
Panathinaikos FC (GRE)
FC Girondins de Bordeaux (FRA)
AC Sparta Praha (CZE)
Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP)
Empoli FC (ITA)
Unseeded
Odense BK (DEN)
FC Artmedia Petržalka (SVK)
FC Zürich (SUI)
Kayseri Erciyesspor (TUR)
Tampere United (FIN)
Group 4:
Seeded
AZ Alkmaar (NED)
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard (FRA)
UC Sampdoria (ITA)
FC Spartak Moskva (RUS)
Unseeded
Panionios GSS (GRE)
FC Paços de Ferreira (POR)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT)
Aalborg BK (DEN)
BK Häcken (SWE)
Group 5:
Seeded
AFC Ajax (NED)
US Città di Palermo (ITA)
Blackburn Rovers FC (ENG)
SC Braga (POR)
Stade Rennais FC (FRA)
Unseeded
NK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE)
PFC Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL)
Larissa FC (GRE)
Hammarby (SWE)
Group 6:
Seeded
FC Bayern München (GER)
Club Brugge KV (BEL)
SC Heerenveen (NED)
FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)
PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL)
Unseeded
Toulouse FC (FRA)
CF Os Belenenses (POR)
Aberdeen FC (SCO)
SK Brann (NOR)
Helsingborgs IF (SWE)
Group 7:
Seeded
FC Basel 1893 (SUI)
Real Zaragoza (ESP)
Hamburger SV (GER)
FK Austria Wien (AUT)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
Unseeded
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
Aris Thessaloniki FC (GRE)
Vålerenga IF (NOR)
AIK Solna (SWE)
FK Sarajevo (BIH)
Group 8:
Seeded
RC Lens (FRA)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
FC Dinamo 1948 Bucuresti (ROU)
Getafe CF (ESP)
FK Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
Unseeded
FC København (DEN)
FC Twente (NED)
Groclin Grodzisk Wielkopolski (POL)
Anorthosis Famagusta FC (CYP)
IF Elfsborg (SWE)
Draw is today at 13.00 CET.
I think that the worst draw Tottenham can get is FC København, but I don't think that they could have problem there. On the other hand Modrić's Dinamo in very difficult situation.
We could see some interesting games already at this stage.
And this is how draw ended:
Midtjylland - Lokomotiva Moskva
Groningen - Fiorentina
Rabotnicki - Bolton
Sevilla/AEK - Salzburg
Nuernberg - Rapid Bukurešt
Everton - Metalist Kharkiv
Zenit St. Peteesburg - Standard Liege
Bayern Leverkusen - Leiria
Villareal - BATE Borisov
Sion - Galatasaray
Atletico Madrid - Kayseri Erciyesspor
Bordeaux - Tampere United
Panathinaikos - Artmedia
Sparta Prag - Odense
Zurich - Empoli
Sochaux-Montbeliard - Panionios
Rapid Wien - Anderlecht
Pacos de Ferreira - Alkmaar
Sampdoria - Aalborg
Spartak Moskva - Haecken
Hammarby - Braga
Larissa - Blackburn Rovers
FK Mladá Boleslav - Palermo
Dinamo Zagreb - Ajax
Rennes - Lokomotiv Sofia
Brann - Club Brugge
Bayern Muenchen - Os Belenenses
Aberdeen - Dnjipro Dnjipropetrovsk
Heerenveen - Helsinborgs
Toulouse - CSKA Sofija
HSV - Litex Lovech
FK Sarajevo - Basel
Austria Wien - Valerenga
AIK Solna - Hapoel Tel-Aviv
Aris Thessaloniki - Zaragoza
Dinamo Bukurest - Elfsborg
Tottenham - Anorthosis Famagusta
Getafe - Twente
Lens - Kopenhagen
Groclin Grodzisk - Crvena Zvezda
Group 1:
Seeded
Sevilla FC (ESP) / AEK Athens FC (GRE)
AFC Rapid Bucuresti (ROU)
FC Lokomotiv Moskva (RUS)
Bolton Wanderers FC (ENG)
ACF Fiorentina (ITA)
Unseeded
FC Groningen (NED)
1. FC Nürnberg (GER)
FC Midtjylland (DEN)
FC Salzburg (AUT)
FK Rabotnicki (MKD)
Group 2:
Seeded
Villarreal CF (ESP)
Bayer 04 Leverkusen (GER)
FC Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS)
Galatasaray SK (TUR)
Everton FC (ENG)
Unseeded
UD Leiria (POR)
R. Standard de Liège (BEL)
FC Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)
FC Sion (SUI)
FC BATE Borisov (BLR)
Group 3:
Seeded
Panathinaikos FC (GRE)
FC Girondins de Bordeaux (FRA)
AC Sparta Praha (CZE)
Club Atlético de Madrid (ESP)
Empoli FC (ITA)
Unseeded
Odense BK (DEN)
FC Artmedia Petržalka (SVK)
FC Zürich (SUI)
Kayseri Erciyesspor (TUR)
Tampere United (FIN)
Group 4:
Seeded
AZ Alkmaar (NED)
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard (FRA)
UC Sampdoria (ITA)
FC Spartak Moskva (RUS)
Unseeded
Panionios GSS (GRE)
FC Paços de Ferreira (POR)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT)
Aalborg BK (DEN)
BK Häcken (SWE)
Group 5:
Seeded
AFC Ajax (NED)
US Città di Palermo (ITA)
Blackburn Rovers FC (ENG)
SC Braga (POR)
Stade Rennais FC (FRA)
Unseeded
NK Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)
FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE)
PFC Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL)
Larissa FC (GRE)
Hammarby (SWE)
Group 6:
Seeded
FC Bayern München (GER)
Club Brugge KV (BEL)
SC Heerenveen (NED)
FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (UKR)
PFC CSKA Sofia (BUL)
Unseeded
Toulouse FC (FRA)
CF Os Belenenses (POR)
Aberdeen FC (SCO)
SK Brann (NOR)
Helsingborgs IF (SWE)
Group 7:
Seeded
FC Basel 1893 (SUI)
Real Zaragoza (ESP)
Hamburger SV (GER)
FK Austria Wien (AUT)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
Unseeded
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
Aris Thessaloniki FC (GRE)
Vålerenga IF (NOR)
AIK Solna (SWE)
FK Sarajevo (BIH)
Group 8:
Seeded
RC Lens (FRA)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
FC Dinamo 1948 Bucuresti (ROU)
Getafe CF (ESP)
FK Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
Unseeded
FC København (DEN)
FC Twente (NED)
Groclin Grodzisk Wielkopolski (POL)
Anorthosis Famagusta FC (CYP)
IF Elfsborg (SWE)
Draw is today at 13.00 CET.
I think that the worst draw Tottenham can get is FC København, but I don't think that they could have problem there. On the other hand Modrić's Dinamo in very difficult situation.
We could see some interesting games already at this stage.
And this is how draw ended:
Midtjylland - Lokomotiva Moskva
Groningen - Fiorentina
Rabotnicki - Bolton
Sevilla/AEK - Salzburg
Nuernberg - Rapid Bukurešt
Everton - Metalist Kharkiv
Zenit St. Peteesburg - Standard Liege
Bayern Leverkusen - Leiria
Villareal - BATE Borisov
Sion - Galatasaray
Atletico Madrid - Kayseri Erciyesspor
Bordeaux - Tampere United
Panathinaikos - Artmedia
Sparta Prag - Odense
Zurich - Empoli
Sochaux-Montbeliard - Panionios
Rapid Wien - Anderlecht
Pacos de Ferreira - Alkmaar
Sampdoria - Aalborg
Spartak Moskva - Haecken
Hammarby - Braga
Larissa - Blackburn Rovers
FK Mladá Boleslav - Palermo
Dinamo Zagreb - Ajax
Rennes - Lokomotiv Sofia
Brann - Club Brugge
Bayern Muenchen - Os Belenenses
Aberdeen - Dnjipro Dnjipropetrovsk
Heerenveen - Helsinborgs
Toulouse - CSKA Sofija
HSV - Litex Lovech
FK Sarajevo - Basel
Austria Wien - Valerenga
AIK Solna - Hapoel Tel-Aviv
Aris Thessaloniki - Zaragoza
Dinamo Bukurest - Elfsborg
Tottenham - Anorthosis Famagusta
Getafe - Twente
Lens - Kopenhagen
Groclin Grodzisk - Crvena Zvezda